PRIVACY POLICY

1. Legal information and acceptance These regulations govern the use of the Internet portal service that ANDRES ESPILDORA GUERRERO available to Internet users. ANDRES ESPILDORA GUERRERO established in Calle Larios, no. 9 Málaga, CP 29,015

E-mail: INFO@HOTELCASTILLAGUERRERO.COM , y N.I.F. 25.320.462-S
Access to the website is free except for the cost of connection through the telecommunications network provided by the service provider contracted by users.Certain services are exclusively for our customers and their access is restricted. Using the portal's user status of the Portal and implies acceptance of all conditions contained in this Legal Notice. The provision of the Portal service has a limited duration at the time in which the user is connected to the Portal or to any of the services through the same are provided. Therefore, the user must carefully read this Legal Notice each of the occasions on which she intends to use the Portal, since it and its conditions of use contained in this Legal Notice may change.
Some Portal services accessible to Internet users or exclusive to customers ANDRES ESPILDORA GUERRERO, may be subject to particular conditions, regulations and instructions, if, replaced, complete and / or modify this Legal Notice and must be accepted by the User before the corresponding service.

2. Intellectual All contents of the Portal, understood to include but not limited to text, photographs, graphics, images, icons, technology, software, links and other audiovisual or audio content, as well as graphic design and source codes Property are the intellectual property of ANDRES ESPILDORA GUERRERO or third parties, without being transferred to the User any exploitation rights recognized by current legislation on intellectual property on them, except those which are strictly necessary for the use of the Portal . The trademarks, trade names or logos are owned by ANDRES ESPILDORA GUERRERO or third parties may not be construed that access to the Website confers no rights over any trademarks, trade names and / or logos.

3. Conditions of use of the portal
3.1 General The User undertakes to make proper use of the Portal in accordance with the Law and this Legal Notice. You will be liable to ANDRES ESPILDORA GUERRERO or against third parties for any damages that may be caused by breach of this obligation. The use of the Portal for purposes injurious to property or interests of ANDRES ESPILDORA GUERRERO or third parties or in any other way overload, damage or disable networks, servers and other computer equipment (hardware) or products and applications is expressly prohibited (software ) ANDRES ESPILDORA GUERRERO or third parties.

3.2 Contents The User agrees to use the Content in accordance with the Law and this Legal Notice, as well as other conditions, regulations and instructions in his case could be applied in accordance with the provisions of clause 1.Without limitation, the User in accordance with applicable law must not: Reproduce, copy, distribute, make available, publicly communicate, transform or modify the Content, except as permitted by law or expressly allowed by ANDRES ESPILDORA GUERRERO or who holds the ownership rights to exploit you. Reproducing or copying for private use the Content that may be considered as Software or Database in accordance with current legislation on intellectual property and public communication or making available to third parties where such acts necessarily imply reproduction by User or a third party. Remove and / or reusing all or a substantial part of the Content on the Website as well as databases that ANDRES ESPILDORA GUERRERO available to users.

3.3 Data collection forms. Notwithstanding the provisions of clause 5 of this Legal Notice, as well as the privacy policies accessible from the Portal and that may be applicable at all times, the use of certain services or requests made to ANDRES ESPILDORA GUERRERO are conditional upon the prior completion of the corresponding user record. All information provided by the User through Portal forms for the above or any other must be true. For this purpose, the User guarantees the authenticity of all data to provide and maintain the information provided to ANDRES ESPILDORA GUERRERO perfectly updated so that it responds at all times to the actual situation of the user. In any case the User shall be solely responsible for any false or inaccurate statements made and the damage caused to ANDRES ESPILDORA GUERRERO or others for the information provided.

3.4 Introduction of links to the Portal The Internet user who wants to introduce flights from their own websites to the Site shall comply with the conditions listed below without the ignorance of them avoid responsibilities under the Act: The link will only Portal to the home page or home page but can not reproduce in any form (online links, copy text, graphics, etc). It shall be forbidden if, in accordance with applicable law and in force at all times, to establish frames of any kind that involve the Portal or allow the display of content through Internet addresses other than the Portal Internet and, However, when viewed in conjunction with content outside the portal so that: (I) creates or could produce confusion or misleading users about the true origin of the service or Contents; (II) involving an act of comparison or unfair imitation; (III) serves to exploit the brand reputation and prestige of ANDRES ESPILDORA GUERRERO; or (IV) I otherwise prohibited under current legislation.They were not made from the page that introduces the link any false, inaccurate or incorrect on ANDRES ESPILDORA GUERRERO, its shareholders, employees, customers or the quality of the services provided. In any case, it is expressed in the page where the link ANDRES ESPILDORA GUERRERO ha consented to the inclusion of the link or otherwise sponsors, collaborates, verifies or supervises the services of the sender.
It is forbidden to use any name, graphical or mixed mark or any other distinguishing marks of ANDRES ESPILDORA GUERRERO within the page of the sender except as permitted by law or expressly authorized by ANDRES ESPILDORA GUERRERO and where permitted, in these cases, a direct link to the Portal in the manner prescribed in this clause. The page containing the link shall comply with the law and may not under any circumstances provide or link with its own contents or of third that: (i) are unlawful or contrary to morality and decency (pornographic, violent, racist, etc.); (II) induces or could induce the user the false impression that ANDRES ESPILDORA GUERRERO endorses, supports, adheres or otherwise supports the ideas, statements or expressions, lawful or unlawful, of the sender; (III) are inappropriate or irrelevant to the activity ANDRES ESPILDORA GUERRERO regard to the place, content and theme of the sender's website.

4. Disclaimer
4.1 Information Access to the Portal does not imply the obligation of ANDRES ESPILDORA GUERRERO de verify the truthfulness, accuracy, suitability, completeness and timeliness of the information provided through it. The contents of this page are general and do not constitute in any way, the provision of legal services or advice of any kind, so this information is insufficient for making personal or business decisions by the user.
ANDRES ESPILDORA GUERRERO not responsible for decisions taken from the information provided in the Portal or damages caused to the user or third parties for actions that are based solely on information obtained on the Portal.

4.2 Quality of service Access to the Portal does not imply the obligation of ANDRES ESPILDORA GUERRERO de control the absence of viruses, worms or any other harmful computer element. The User, in any case, the availability of adequate tools to detect and disinfect harmful computer programs.
ANDRES ESPILDORA GUERRERO not responsible for any damage caused to the computers of users or third parties during the service of the Portal.

4.3 Availability of the Service Access to the Portal requires services and supplies from third parties, including transport through telecommunications networks whose reliability, quality, continuity and operation does not correspond to ANDRES ESPILDORA GUERRERO therefore, the services provided through the Portal They may be suspended, canceled or inaccessible, prior to or simultaneously with the service of the Portal character.
ANDRES ESPILDORA GUERRERO no responsible for damages of any kind caused to the User as a result of failure or disconnection of telecommunications networks that produce the suspension, cancellation or interruption of the Portal service while providing the same or prior .

4.4 For content and services linked through the Portal The Portal access service includes technical linking devices, directories and even search tools that allow the user to access other pages and Internet portals. In these cases, ANDRES ESPILDORA GUERRERO acts as a provider of brokerage services in accordance with Article 17 of Law 34/2002, of July 12, Services Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI) and will only be responsible for the contents and services supplied on the Linked Sites to the extent it becomes aware of the illegality and has not deactivated the link with due diligence. In the event that the User considers that there is a Linked Site unlawful or inappropriate content may inform ANDRES ESPILDORA GUERRERO de accordance with the procedure and the purposes specified in clause 6, but in any case this communication entailing the obligation to remove the link. In any case, the existence of Linked Sites presuppose the existence of agreements with the managers or owners thereof, or the recommendation, promotion or identification of ANDRES ESPILDORA GUERRERO with demonstrations, contents or services provided.

ANDRES ESPILDORA GUERRERO not know the contents and services of the Linked Sites and are therefore not liable for damages caused by the unlawfulness, quality, unavailability, error or uselessness of the content and / or services of the Linked Sites or any other damages not directly attributable to ANDRES ESPILDORA GUERRERO.

5. Personal data protection Data collected through the data collection forms of the Portal will be incorporated into an automated file of personal data which is responsible ANDRES ESPILDORA GUERRERO This entity will treat the data confidentially and in order contained in the files registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency to this end. Also ANDRES ESPILDORA GUERRERO cancel, delete and / or block data when they are inaccurate, incomplete or no longer necessary or relevant for their purpose, in accordance with the provisions of the legislation on data protection. Pressing the 'send' the corresponding form, the User agrees to ANDRES ESPILDORA GUERRERO for information sent by email or by any other means.
However, the user may oppose the sending of such communications in writing with a copy of your ID to the address Calle Larios, no. 9 Málaga, CP 29,015. Also, in each of the shipments communications, it indicates the procedure expressly authorized to oppose successive deliveries. In the data collection forms, fields marked with an asterisk are required so if the user does not supply the relevant data, ANDRES ESPILDORA GUERRERO may in its sole discretion, deny the corresponding service.

Users may revoke the consent and exercise rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to that effect to the address given in clause 1. ANDRES ESPILDORA GUERRERO adopts the security levels required by the Regulation on Security Measures approved by Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, approving the Regulation implementing Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data was adopted.
Notwithstanding the foregoing, technical security in a medium like the Internet is not impregnable and can be leaks due to misconduct by third parties. ANDRES ESPILDORA GUERRERO may use cookies while providing the Portal service.
Cookies are automatic procedures for collecting information on the preferences of a user while visiting a particular website. This information is recorded in small files that are stored in the corresponding user computers seamlessly.
Every time the user returns to the website in question these files are automatically activated so that the website with the preferences indicated in previous visits is configured. In short, cookies are physical files of personal information stored on the user's terminal and unequivocally associated with this terminal. Cookies can not read cookie files created by other suppliers. Users have the ability to configure your browser so that the creation of cookie files to prevent or warn of when this occurs. The Portal is accessible without you activate the options relating to the cookie files, although they may prevent the proper functioning of security mechanisms for exclusive services or certain services that require greater security. Generally, the purpose of the cookie files of the Website is to facilitate User navigation. The server transmits and activates the automatic collection procedures has a validity of 12 months, after which they are automatically deleted the cookie files.
6. Communication of illicit activities and inadequate In the event that the User or any other Internet users were aware that Linked Sites refer to pages whose content or services are illegal, harmful, degrading, violent or contrary to morality You can contact ANDRES ESPILDORA GUERRERO indicating the following: personal data: name, address, phone number and email address; Description of the facts that reveal the illegal or inappropriate nature of the Linked Site; In the event of violation of rights, such as intellectual property, personal data of the holder of the rights infringed when someone other than the caller. It should also provide the title that certifies the holder's legitimate rights and, where applicable, the representative to act on behalf of the owner when someone other than the caller; Express statement that the information contained in the claim is accurate. The reception from ANDRES ESPILDORA GUERRERO of communication under this clause will not, accordance with the LSSI, actual knowledge of the activities and / or contents indicated by the caller.

It should also provide the title that certifies the holder's legitimate rights and, where applicable, the representative to act on behalf of the owner when someone other than the caller; Express statement that the information contained in the claim is accurate. The reception from ANDRES ESPILDORA GUERRERO communication under this clause will not, accordance with the LSSI, actual knowledge of the activities and / or contents indicated by the caller.

7. Legislation This Legal Notice is governed in each and every one of its clauses by Spanish law by ACSILOPD Data Protection.